Socialpost

Complete News World

European League pots confirmed |  European League

European League pots confirmed | European League

The standings for the Europa League group stage draw was confirmed on Friday after the play-off matches ended. The draw will be broadcast live from Istanbul on UEFA.tv from 13:00 CET on August 26.

The group stage draw: where and when? Who’s?

bowl 1

Rome (ITA)
Manchester United (England)
Arsenal (England)
Lazio (ITA)
Braga (Bor)
Crvena Zvezda (SRB)
Dynamo Kyiv (UK)
Olympiacos (GRE)

bowl 2

Feyenoord Airport (NED)
Rennes (FRA)
PSV Eindhoven (NED)
Monaco Airport (FRA)
Real Sociedad (Spain)
Karabagh (AZE)
Malmö (Switzerland)
Ludogorets (BUL)

3 . pot

Sheriff (Red Magen David Adom)
Real Betis (Spain)
Midtjylland Airport (DEN)
Bodo/Glimt (nor)
Ferencvaros (HUN)
Union Berlin (GER)
Friborg (Germany)
Fenerbahce (TUR)

4 . bowl

Nantes (France)
HJK Helsinki (FIN)
Storm Grass (Australia)
Ike Larnaca (CYP)
Omonoia (CYP)
Zurich Airport (SUI)
Saint Gilois (Belgium)
Trabzonspor (TUR)

Europa League: The ten best goals of the season

Why are some clubs paired up?

In the case of a union with two representatives, these clubs are paired so that their matches start at different times.

In associations with three representatives, only two clubs are paired.

Associations that have a representative in the UEFA Europa League group stage and a representative in the group stage of the UEFA Europa Conference League will also pair these clubs so that their matches start at different times.

For associations with one UEFA Europa League group stage representative and three UEFA Europa Conference League group stage representatives, the non-regular UEFA Europa Conference League club is paired with the UEFA Europa League group stage club.

In the case of associations with three UEFA Europa League group stage representatives and one UEFA Europa Conference League group stage club, the non-regular UEFA Europa League club is paired with the UEFA Europa Conference League group stage club.

See also  FK Austria Wien: touchdowns on the edge - football

All of these pairs were selected based on the TV audience.

a Rome and Lazio
B Man United and Arsenal
c Crvena Zvezda and Partizan (UECL)
Dr Dynamo Kyiv and Dnipro-1 (UECL)
e Feyenoord Eindhoven
F Rennes and Monaco
J Real Sociedad and Real Betis
h Malmö and Djurgarden (UECL)
I Midtjylland & Silkeborg (UECL)
y Bodo/Glimt and his generator (UECL)
K Union Berlin and Friborg
The Fenerbahce and Trabzonspor
M Nantes and Nice (UECL)
n Sturm Graz and Austria Vienna (UECL)
a AEK Larnaca and Omnoya
s Zurich and Basel (UECL)

Group stage dates

First round: September 8, 2022
Second round: September 15, 2022
Third round: October 6, 2022
Fourth round: October 13, 2022
Fifth round: October 27, 2022
Round 6: November 3, 2022